Info about    

Ranking in earlier years

Year Players Place p w d l matchpts gamepts setpts points inn. av. bav.
2016 Martin_Horn; Stefan_Galla 6 3 1 1 1 3: 3 8: 4 4: 2 208 197 1.055 1.166
2015 Martin_Horn; Christian_Rudolph 5 3 2 0 1 4: 2 10: 2 5: 1 239 182 1.313 1.490
2014 Martin_Horn; Stefan_Galla 3 4 1 2 1 4: 4 8: 8 4: 4 281 199 1.412 1.666
2013 Martin_Horn; Christian_Rudolph 2 5 4 0 1 8: 2 14: 6 7: 3 314 229 1.371 2.034
2012 Martin_Horn; Stefan_Galla 2 5 3 1 1 7: 3 6: 4 17:12 349 232 1.504 1.705
2011 Martin_Horn; Stefan_Galla 3 4 2 1 1 5: 3 5: 4 15:12 303 239 1.267 1.435
2010 Martin_Horn; Christian_Rudolph 5 3 2 0 1 4: 2 5: 2 10: 5 191 126 1.515 1.764
2009 Martin_Horn; Christian_Rudolph 3 4 3 0 1 6: 2 6: 2 15: 8 291 181 1.607 1.871
2008 Christian_Rudolph; Martin_Horn 5 3 1 1 1 3: 3 3: 3 11: 9 229 162 1.413 2.117
2007 Martin_Horn; Christian_Rudolph 3 4 2 1 1 5: 3 5: 3 13:13 325 224 1.450 1.673
2006 Christian_Rudolph; Martin_Horn 2 5 3 1 1 7: 3 8: 2 19:11 370 262 1.412 1.680
2005 Martin_Horn; Christian_Rudolph 3 5 2 2 1 6: 4 6: 5 17:14 381 299 1.274 1.551
2004 Christian_Rudolph; Martin_Horn 10 2 1 1 0 3: 1 3: 1 7: 5 157 113 1.389 1.448
2003 Christian_Rudolph; Martin_Horn 4 5 3 0 2 6: 4 6: 4 19:12 374 284 1.316 1.333
2002 Christian_Rudolph; Martin_Horn 1 5 5 0 0 10: 0 10: 0 24: 6 424 307 1.381 1.812
2001 Christian_Rudolph; Martin_Horn 2 5 4 0 1 8: 2 8: 2 22:12 416 288 1.444 1.888
2000 Martin_Horn; Christian_Rudolph 6 3 1 1 1 3: 3 4: 2 10: 8 225 195 1.153 1.304
1999 Christian_Rudolph; Martin_Horn 3 5 4 0 1 8: 2 6: 4 17:13 365 293 1.245 1.441
1998 Christian_Rudolph; Martin_Horn 3 5 4 0 1 8: 2 8: 2 22:11 440 334 1.317 1.666
B-team of
2016 Christian_Rudolph; Dustin_Jäschke 20 2 0 1 1 1: 3 2: 6 1: 3 126 109 1.155 1.348
2015 Stefan_Galla; Ronny_Lindemann 21 2 0 0 2 0: 4 0: 8 0: 4 129 132 0.977 0.000
2014 Thorsten_Frings; Ronny_Lindemann 5 3 2 0 1 4: 2 8: 4 4: 2 211 180 1.172 1.290
2013 Ronny_Lindemann; Markus_Dömer 13 2 0 1 1 1: 3 3: 5 2: 2 112 111 1.009 1.309
2010 Jens_Eggers; Thorsten_Frings 11 2 1 0 1 2: 2 2: 2 4: 4 93 67 1.388 2.000
2007 Jens_Eggers; Thorsten_Frings 19 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 3: 6 87 88 0.988 1.277
2006 Jens_Eggers; Thorsten_Frings 15 2 1 0 1 2: 2 2: 2 4: 6 111 123 0.902 1.074
2004 Johann_Schirmbrand; Stefan_Galla 12 2 0 2 0 2: 2 2: 2 5: 4 98 78 1.256 1.261
2003 Johann_Schirmbrand; Stefan_Galla 7 3 1 1 1 3: 3 4: 2 10: 7 222 159 1.396 1.944
2002 Johann_Schirmbrand; Stefan_Galla 5 3 2 0 1 4: 2 4: 2 10: 7 220 183 1.202 1.621
2001 Johann_Schirmbrand; Jens_Eggers 18 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 3: 6 109 90 1.211 1.529
2000 Jens_Eggers; Uwe_Kerls 11 2 1 0 1 2: 2 2: 2 6: 4 116 118 0.983 1.276
1999 Johann_Schirmbrand; Jens_Eggers 14 2 1 0 1 2: 2 2: 2 5: 6 148 109 1.357 1.409
1998 Stefan_Galla; Johann_Schirmbrand 12 2 0 2 0 2: 2 2: 2 5: 4 114 133 0.857 0.942

Each game of this nation since 1998

year date gameno players opponent matchpoints gamepoints setpoints round
2016 19.02.16 13 Horn;Galla Switzerland (Behzat;Rech) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
 
2016 20.02.16 23 Horn;Galla Peru (Rodriguez;Torreblanca) 1 :1 2 :2 1 :1 Group stage
2016 20.02.16 25 Horn;Galla Netherlands (Jaspers;van Erp) 0 :2 2 :2 1 :1 1st quarterfinal
 
2015 27.02.15 15 Horn;Rudolph Luxemburg (Hamm;Mootz) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2015 28.02.15 24 Horn;Rudolph Italy (Zanetti;Papa) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2015 28.02.15 27 Horn;Rudolph Turkey (Tasdemir;Yüksel) 0 :2 2 :2 1 :1 3rd quarterfinal
 
2014 14.03.14 16 Horn;Galla Czech Rep. (Bohac;Baca) 1 :1 2 :2 1 :1 Group stage
2014 15.03.14 23 Horn;Galla Egypt (Sidhom;Fouda) 1 :1 2 :2 1 :1 Group stage
2014 15.03.14 28 Horn;Galla Egypt (Frings;Lindemann) 2 :0 2 :2 1 :1 4th quarterfinal
2014 16.03.14 30 Horn;Galla Netherlands (Jaspers;van Beers) 0 :2 2 :2 1 :1 2nd semifinal
 
2013 22.02.13 16 Horn;Rudolph Luxemburg (Hamm;Tempelers) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2013 23.02.13 21 Horn;Rudolph Switzerland (Hendriksen;Danielsson) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2013 23.02.13 25 Horn;Rudolph Austria (Efler;Kahofer) 2 :0 2 :2 1 :1 1st quarterfinal
2013 24.02.13 29 Horn;Rudolph Turkey (Tasdemir;Naci Coklu) 2 :0 2 :2 1 :1 1st semifinal
2013 24.02.13 31 Horn;Rudolph Egypt (Merckx;Caudron) 0 :2 2 :2 1 :1 F I N A L
 
2012 01.03.12 9 Horn;Galla France (Bury;Barbeillon) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Group stage
2012 02.03.12 16 Horn;Galla Egypt (Yüksel;Naci Coklu) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Group stage
2012 03.03.12 25 Horn;Galla Austria (Efler;Szivacz) 2 :0 1 :1 3 :3 1st quarterfinal
2012 04.03.12 29 Horn;Galla Denmark (Carlsen;Andersen) 2 :0 2 :0 6 :1 1st semifinal
2012 04.03.12 31 Horn;Galla Belgium (Merckx;Caudron) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :5 F I N A L
 
2011 18.03.11 15 Horn;Galla Egypt (Pennör;Lohmander) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Group stage
2011 19.03.11 24 Horn;Galla Equador (Aveiga;Teran) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 Group stage
2011 19.03.11 27 Horn;Galla Denmark (Nelin;Carlsen) 2 :0 1 :1 5 :4 3rd quarterfinal
2011 20.03.11 29 Horn;Galla Egypt (Tasdemir;Cenet) 0 :2 1 :2 3 :5 1st semifinal
 
2010 26.02.10 15 Horn;Rudolph Austria (Efler;Kostistansky) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Group stage
2010 27.02.10 24 Horn;Rudolph Equador (Aveiga;del Salto) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Group stage
2010 27.02.10 28 Horn;Rudolph Egypt (Jaspers;Burgman) 0 :0 1 :2 2 :5 4th quarterfinal
 
2009 05.03.09 9 Horn;Rudolph Czech Rep. (Bohac;Novak) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Preelimination
2009 06.03.09 16 Horn;Rudolph Greece (Papakostantinou;Antonatos) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Preelimination
2009 07.03.09 26 Horn;Rudolph Denmark (Nelin;Carlsen) 2 :0 2 :0 5 :2 2nd quarterfinal
2009 08.03.09 30 Horn;Rudolph Belgium (Merckx;Forthomme) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :5 2nd semifinal
 
2008 15.02.08 19 Rudolph;Horn Belgium (Leppens;Forton) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 Group stage
2008 16.02.08 24 Rudolph;Horn Vietnam (Anh Vu;Chi Tranh) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Group stage
2008 16.02.08 27 Rudolph;Horn Spain (Sanchez;Garcia) 0 :2 0 :2 4 :6 3rd quarterfinal
 
2007 02.03.07 15 Horn;Rudolph Equador (Aveiga;Teran) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 Group stage
2007 03.03.07 24 Horn;Rudolph Korea (Kyung-Roul;Deuk-Hee) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :2 Group stage
2007 03.03.07 26 Horn;Rudolph Turkey (Sayginer;Yüksel) 2 :0 1 :1 4 :4 2nd quarterfinal
2007 04.03.07 30 Horn;Rudolph Denmark (Carlsen;Knudsen) 0 :2 1 :1 3 :4 2nd semifinal
 
2006 10.02.06 19 Rudolph;Horn Belgium (Forton;Philipoom) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Group stage
2006 11.02.06 23 Rudolph;Horn Equador (Aveiga;Teran) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Group stage
2006 11.02.06 26 Rudolph;Horn Denmark (Carlsen;Nelin) 2 :0 2 :0 6 :4 2nd quarterfinal
2006 12.02.06 30 Rudolph;Horn Turkey (Sayginer;Yüksel) 2 :0 2 :0 5 :1 2nd semifinal
2006 12.02.06 31 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 1 :1 2 :4 F I N A L
 
2005 17.02.05 5 Horn;Rudolph Egypt (El Messery;Badr) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 1st round
2005 18.02.05 16 Horn;Rudolph France (Bury;Roux) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 2nd round
2005 19.02.05 24 Horn;Rudolph Belgium (Merckx;Leppens) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :3 3rd round
2005 19.02.05 27 Horn;Rudolph Greece (Polychronopoulos;Kasidokostas) 2 :0 2 :1 5 :4 3rd quarterfinal
2005 20.02.05 30 Horn;Rudolph Netherlands (Jaspers;de Bruijn) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :5 2nd semifinal
 
2004 05.03.04 19 Rudolph;Horn Mexico (Perez Castillo;Almaraz Jimenez) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :2 2nd round
2004 06.03.04 23 Rudolph;Horn France (Bury;Roux) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :3 3rd round
 
2003 14.02.03 16 Rudolph;Horn Portugal (Theriaga;Rui Costa) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 2nd round
2003 14.02.03 22 Rudolph;Horn USA (Viguera;Kang) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 3rd round
2003 15.02.03 25 Rudolph;Horn Sweden (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 2 :0 2 :0 6 :2 1st quarterfinal
2003 15.02.03 29 Rudolph;Horn Greece (Polychronopoulos;Kasidokostas) 0 :2 0 :2 3 :5 1st semifinal
2003 16.02.03 31 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Jaspers;Burgman) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :4 Game for place 3+4
 
2002 22.02.02 16 Rudolph;Horn Czech Rep. (Novak;Gazdos) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 2nd round
2002 22.02.02 22 Rudolph;Horn Portugal (Theriaga;Rui Costa) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 3rd round
2002 23.02.02 28 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Arakawa;Mori) 2 :0 2 :0 6 :2 4th quarterfinal
2002 23.02.02 30 Rudolph;Horn Turkey (Tasdemir;Yüksel) 2 :0 2 :0 5 :1 2nd semifinal
2002 24.02.02 32 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Jaspers;de Kleine) 2 :0 2 :0 5 :1 F I N A L
 
2001 08.03.01 10 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Zayed;Fouda) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 2ème tour de jeu
2001 09.03.01 22 Rudolph;Horn Austria (Efler;Kostistansky) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 3ème tour de jeu
2001 10.03.01 28 Rudolph;Horn Peru (Rodriguez;Aguirre) 2 :0 2 :0 6 :2 4ème Quart-Finale
2001 10.03.01 30 Rudolph;Horn Netherlands (Jaspers;Burgman) 2 :0 1 :1 4 :3 2ème Demi-Finale
2001 11.03.01 32 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 1 :1 4 :5 Match pour la 1ère place
 
2000 18.02.00 13 Horn;Rudolph Jordan (Khoury;Haddadin) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 2ème tour de jeu
2000 18.02.00 21 Horn;Rudolph Egypt (Rojas;Covarrubias) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :3 3ème tour de jeu
2000 19.02.00 28 Horn;Rudolph Belgium (Ceulemans;Merckx) 0 :2 1 :1 3 :5 4ème Quart-Finale
 
1999 26.02.1999 16 Rudolph;Horn Switzerland (Niederlander;Niederlander) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 2ème tour de jeu
1999 26.02.1999 24 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Arai;Kobayashi) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :2 3ème tour de jeu
1999 27.02.1999 27 Rudolph;Horn Belgium (de Backer;Forton) 2 :0 1 :1 5 :4 3ème Quart-Finale
1999 27.02.1999 30 Rudolph;Horn Sweden (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :5 2ème Demi-Finale
1999 28.02.1999 31 Rudolph;Horn Portugal (Theriaga;Rui Costa) 2 :0 1 :1 2 :2 Match pour la 3ème place
 
1998 06.02.1998 15 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Martens;Gieskens) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 2ème tour de jeu
1998 06.02.1998 23 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Martens;Gieskens) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 3ème tour de jeu
1998 07.02.1998 28 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Kai;Umeda) 2 :0 1 :1 5 :5 4ème Quadre-Finale
1998 07.02.1998 29 Rudolph;Horn Egypt (Sánchez;Minguell) 0 :2 1 :1 5 :5 1er Demi-Finale
1998 08.02.1998 31 Rudolph;Horn Greece (Sakkas;Tremoulis) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Match pour la 3ème place
B-team of
2016 18.02.16 2 Rudolph;Jäschke Austria (Kahofer;Efler) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 Group stage
2016 18.02.16 9 Rudolph;Jäschke Spain (Sanchez;Legazpi) 1 :1 2 :2 1 :1 Group stage
B-team of
2015 26.02.15 1 Galla;Lindemann Japan (Arai;Tanabe) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 Group stage
2015 26.02.15 10 Galla;Lindemann Denmark (Carlsen;Hansen) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 Group stage
B-team of
2014 13.03.14 5 Frings;Lindemann Portugal (Rui Costa;Ferreira) 2 :0 3 :1 1 :1 Group stage
2014 15.03.14 21 Frings;Lindemann Spain (Sanchez;Legazpi) 2 :0 3 :1 2 :0 Group stage
2014 15.03.14 28 Frings;Lindemann Egypt (Horn;Galla) 0 :2 2 :2 1 :1 4th quarterfinal
B-team of
2013 21.02.13 2 Lindemann;Dömer Vietnam (Nguyen;Ngo) 1 :1 2 :2 1 :1 Group stage
2013 21.02.13 9 Lindemann;Dömer Turkey (Tasdemir;Naci Coklu) 0 :2 1 :3 1 :1 Group stage
B-team of
2010 25.02.10 5 Eggers;Frings Greece (Sakkas;Moulos) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Group stage
2010 26.02.10 17 Eggers;Frings Turkey (Yüksel;Coklu) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 Group stage
B-team of
2007 01.03.07 1 Eggers;Frings Greece (Polychronopoulos;Tremoulis) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 Group stage
2007 01.03.07 10 Eggers;Frings Japan (Umeda;Fumaki) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Group stage
B-team of
2006 09.02.06 1 Eggers;Frings Egypt (Ohlsson;Lohmander) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :2 Preelimination
2006 09.02.06 9 Eggers;Frings Portugal (Theriaga;Rui Costa) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 Preelimination
B-team of
2004 04.03.04 10 Schirmbrand;Galla Egypt (Yüksel;Naci Coklu) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 2nd round
2004 05.03.04 16 Schirmbrand;Galla Egypt (Arai;Umeda) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 3rd round
B-team of
2003 13.02.03 10 Schirmbrand;Galla France (Roux;Bury) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 2nd round
2003 14.02.03 20 Schirmbrand;Galla Belgium (Philipoom;Caudron) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 3rd round
2003 15.02.03 28 Schirmbrand;Galla Turkey (Sayginer;Tasdemir) 0 :2 1 :1 3 :4 4th quarterfinal
B-team of
2002 21.02.02 4 Schirmbrand;Galla Egypt (Andersen;Lohse) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 1st round
2002 22.02.02 19 Schirmbrand;Galla USA (Piedrabuena;Viguera) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 3rd round
2002 23.02.02 25 Schirmbrand;Galla Turkey (Tasdemir;Yüksel) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :6 1st quarterfinal
B-team of
2001 08.03.01 7 Schirmbrand;Eggers Egypt (Haack-Sorensen;Zola-Hansen) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 1er tour de jeu
2001 09.03.01 16 Schirmbrand;Eggers Netherlands (Jaspers;Burgman) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 2ème tour de jeu
B-team of
2000 17.02.00 4 Eggers;Kerls USA (Sang Lee;Hallon) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :4 1er tour de jeu
2000 17.02.00 11 Eggers;Kerls Japan (Kobajashi;Shimada) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 2ème tour de jeu
B-team of
1999 25.02.1999 6 Schirmbrand;Eggers Sweden (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 1er tour de jeu
1999 26.02.1999 13 Schirmbrand;Eggers USA (Sang Lee;Hallon) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :2 2ème tour de jeu
B-team of
1998 05.02.1998 5 Galla;Schirmbrand Switzerland (Niederlander;Niederlander) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 1er tour de jeu
1998 06.02.1998 22 Galla;Schirmbrand Equador (Aveiga;Rubio) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 3ème tour de jeu